General Body Members

        Name    -    Designation

1 Rt. Rev. Dr. Pauly Kannookadan - Bishop of Irinjalakdua

2 Msgr Joy Paliakara - Vicar General

3 Msgr . Anto Thachil - Vicar General

4 V.Rev.Fr Varghese Arikkatt - Finance Officer

5 V. Rev. Dr.Nevin Attokaran - Chancelloor

6 Rev Fr. Varghese Konthuruthy - Executive Director

7 Rev. Fr. Robin Palatty - Associate Director

8 Rev Fr. Seby Kanjilassery - Associate Director

9 V Rev.Fr. Dr. Antu Alappadan - Vicar, Cathedral Irinjalakuda

10 V.Rev.Fr. Pius Cherpanath - Vicar, Mala Forane

11 V Rev,. Fr. Jose Palatty - Vicar, Chalakudy Forane

12 V Rev. Dr.Fr. Pauly Padayatty - Vicar, Ambazhakad Forane

13 V.Rev.Fr.Sebastian Panjikaran - Vicar, Puthenchira Forane

14 V Rev. Fr.John Kavalakkatt(Jr) - Vicar, Parappukara Forane

15 V Rev,. Fr. Varghese Arikkatt(Sr) - Vicar, Edathiruthy Forane

16 V Rev Fr. Paul A Ambooken - Vicar, Kuttikad Forane

17 V.Rev.Fr. Francis Kodiyan - Vicar, Kalparambu Forane

18 V.Rev.Fr. Jose Vethamattil - Vicar, Kodakara Forane

19 Rev.Fr Jose Ambookan - Priests’ Conference

20 Rev Fr. Joemon Koonan - Priests’ Conference

21 Rev.Fr. Pauly Kannookadan - Priests’ Conference

22 Rev Fr Liju Manjaprakaran - Priests’ Conference

23 Rev Fr. Joseph Cheruvathoor - Priests’ Conference

24 Sri. Deepak Joseph - Pastoral Council

25 Mrs Reena Francis - Pastoral Council

26 Bro . Shajan Panachikkal MMB - Rep. Religios Congre.

27 Rev Sr. Diveena CMC - Rep. Religios Congre.

28 Mr Jose Anto VG - Rep. Pious Association

29 Mrs Alice Thomas - Rep. Pious Association

30 Mrs Bindhu Vincent - Nominated

31 Dr. V.J Paul - Nominated

32 Adv MJ Baby - Rep. Social Forum

33 Adv.Pauly J Arikkatt - Rep. Social Forum

34 Mr. Giji Paul - Rep. Social Forum

35 Mr Jose K P - Rep. Social Forum

36 Mr.Thomas Kaliyankara - Rep. Social Forum

37 Antappan P.C - Alamattom

38 M V Devassykutty - Aloor St Joseph's

39 Poulose Pazhedathuparambil - Aloor Kalvarikkunnu

40 Jose MM - Aloor(Prasadavaranatha)

41 Tomy Madathany - Ambanoly

42 Paulson Vadakkumchery - Ambazhakad

43 Paulson N P - Anadhapuram(St.M)

44 John I.L - Anandapuram(L.F)

45 Paul K L - Anathadam

46 Biju Vattoly - Annamanada

47 C I Davis - Aripalam

48 Paulson Kuttipuzhakaran - Aroormuzhi

49 P A Francis - Avittathoor

50 Welwin K.J, - Bethlehem, Elinjipra

51 Baby Chettukulam - Chaipankuzhy

52 V L Rappai - Chalakudy - North

53 Joseph P.I. - Chalakudy(F)

54 Dr. Jose Karottupuram - Chalakudy. W

55 - Cheloor

56 Laiju Alapadan - Chemmanda

57 Thomas Pulikkan - Chenthrapinni East

58 - Chokkana

59 U J Paulson - Edakulam

60 Mrs Gracy Devassy - Edamuttam

61 Davis Maliekkal - Edathiruthy

62 K D George - Elinjipra (Lourde's)

63 Shajan Kandamkulathy - Irinjalakuda - Cathedral

64 K T Davis - Dolours -Irinjalakuda

65 Varghese KV - Kadappuram

66 K V Jose - Kaduppissery

67 P V Raphel - Kaduppukara

68 K V David - Kaipamangalam

69 Francis Kalaparambath - Kakkulissery

70 P K Soji - Kallamkunnu

71 Varghese Mavely - Kallettumkara

72 Davis Kachappilly - Kalloor

73 C T Pious - Kalparambu

74 Yacob N P - Kanakamala

75 I D Francis Master - Karalam

76 Francis Eluvathingal - Karanchira

77 Thomas Vazhappilly - Karoor

78 Benny Antony Panjikaran - Karottukara

79 E J Cleetus - Karuvannur

80 Andrews P.V. - Kattoor

81 Martin P John - Kodakara

82 Joshy Kolenchery - Kodunga

83 T K Paulson - Kodungalloor

84 N O Rappai - Konnakuzhi

85 M V Salil - Koodapuzha

86 Sunil Vadassery - Kormala

87 Martin Plassery - Kottackal

88 Biju KK - Kottanellur

89 U C Thomas - Kottat

90 Shaju N A - Kumbidy

91 Shaju Kottakkal - Kundoor

92 Vincent P.O. - Kuthirathadam

93 K D Joseph - Kuttikad

94 Joy C.V - Kuzhikkattukon

95 Wilson Panjikkaran - Kuzhikkattussery

96 Seju P.P. - Kuzhoor

97 Albin James - Lourdepuram

98 P C Francis - Madathumpady

99 K.K. Ittiachan - Mala

100 Sijo Alappatt - Mannukad(Fathimanagar)

101 Mr. James Nellissery - Mapranam

102 Pauly Kachappilly - Maramcode(St.J)

103 P C Poulose - Maramkode (St.M)

104 Wilson K V - Mathilakam

105 Antony Malpan - Mattathoor

106 Louis E.P. - Muthu Ratna kara

107 C T Jose - Meladoor

108 P.A Varghese - Mettipadam

109 Xavier Karimalickal - Moonnumury

110 C J Anto - Moorkanadu

111 Dominic Thakkolkkaran - Mothirakkanny

112 T M Devassy - Munipara

113 Biju P.A - Mupliyam

114 Jerin Joy - Murikungal

115 Thusham Simon - Muriyad

116 - K.L. Pauly Nadavaramba

117 - Nandikara

118 P V Poulose - Nellayi

119 Thomas Thathampilly - Oorakam

120 - Padiyoor

121 Thomas Chittakara - Padua Nagar

122 Jose Mathew - Parakadavu

123 RejinThomas - Parappukara

124 K A Jose - Parekattukara

125 Thomas T A - Pariyaram

126 C.C. Thomas - Pazhookara

127 Poulose P E - Perambra

128 James EP - Perumpadappu

129 M O Jose - Pillappara

130 K C Anto - Poovathingal

131 Joseph P.G. - Poovathussery

132 Thomson V J - Porathissery

133 Seby Jacob - Potta

134 Paul Ambooken - Poyya

135 Varghese Kachappilly - Pulinkara

136 Sabu Kaitharan - Puliparambu

137 Saju Parekadan - Pulloor

138 P.V Johnson - Puthenchira East

139 Tony Mathew - Puthenchira Forane

140 Johnson P.L. - Puthenveli

141 Adv. Jayamon Panjikkaran - Puthenvelikara

142 Sunny Tharayil - Snehagiri

143 Joy P.O. - S Thanissery

144 Poulose Alappatt - Thachoodaparambu

145 Mini Johnson - Thazhekad

146 Varghese M K - Thazhoor(Kodassery)

147 Mathew V K - Thessery

148 Benny George - Thirumukulam

149 M L Joseph - Thoombakode

150 V A Varghese - Thottippal

151 Denny Xavier - Thumbarassery

152 P.L Peter - Thumboor

153 Lijo Moonjely - Thuravankunnu

154 Antu Theethai - Thuruthiparambu

155 Vincent Madamby - Vadachira

156 K.P. Varghese - Vadakkumkara

157 - Vallakunnu

158 Jose Lonappan - Vallapady

159 Loius E I - Vallivattom

160 Davis Nellipilly - Vasupuram

161 Joy Thekkiniyath Angamaly - Veeranchira

162 Anto Koreth - Velayanadu

163 Mentas KD - Vellanchira

164 George M. P - Vellangalloor

165 P R Simon - Vellani

166 Jose AT - Vellikulangara

167 Mohan Angamali Thekkiniyedath - Vemballoor

168 Mr. V.K. Binoy - Vennoor

169 K K Francis - Vynthala

170 P.L Michel - Xaviyur